Dr. Alejandro Martinez Alvarado
Last updated: Jul 12, 2012

Dr. Alejandro Martinez Alvarado

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1982969150

Dr. Alejandro Martinez Alvarado

Dentist

He is located at 4416 Ramsgate Street Suite 202 in San Antonio, TX 78230. Can help patients with the following: Cosmetic Dentistry, Dental Implants, Dental Malocclusion, Dentures, Invisalign, Teeth Whitening. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1982969150. Appointment can be made via the phone number (210) 690-5555. He also has a website where you can get more information. The website can be found at https://www.zocdoc.com/doctor/alejandro-martinez-alvarado-dds-51786?utm_source=caredash&utm_medium=partnersynd&utm_campaign=brand_pat_geo%3Anational_country-plat%3Aweb-aud%3Aprospecting-cat%3Adoc-tac%3Aconversions-obj%3Apebs.

Conditions treated

Dr. Alejandro Martinez Alvarado, being an dentist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Alejandro Martinez Alvarado.

  • Bleeding Gums
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Pericoronitis
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Veneers

Payments received

Drug payment

Midmark $1338
Sirona Dental Systems $520
Henry Schein $97

Other

Food and Beverage $1144
Travel and Lodging $890
Other $72

Other ways to reach out

  • Website: https://www.zocdoc.com/doctor/alejandro-martinez-alvarado-dds-51786?utm_source=caredash&utm_medium=partnersynd&utm_campaign=brand_pat_geo%3Anational_country-plat%3Aweb-aud%3Aprospecting-cat%3Adoc-tac%3Aconversions-obj%3Apebs

Looking for more Dentists?

Out of the 48 dentists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Martha Aranda
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 10905 Wurzbach Road San Antonio, 78230, TX
Dr. Gabriela Aranda
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 10905 Wurzbach Road San Antonio, 78230, TX
Dr. Donald E. Farrimond
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 6253 Vance Jackson Road San Antonio, 78230, TX
Dr. Benjamin P. Sanchez
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 100 2803 Mossrock San Antonio, 78230, TX
Dr. Dave Goldwyn Jequinto
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 103 12055 Vance Jackson Road San Antonio, 78230, TX
Dr. Laura Elise Benjamin
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3829 Lockhill Selma Road San Antonio, 78230, TX
Dr. Stephen F. Wood
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 235 4402 Vance Jackson Road San Antonio, 78230, TX
Dr. Candice Henley Owens
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 101 4315 Moonlight Way San Antonio, 78230, TX
Dr. Brian Leroy Eck
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 13205 George Road San Antonio, 78230, TX
Dr. Marii Malagayo
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 103 12055 Vance Jackson Road San Antonio, 78230, TX

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Alejandro Martinez Alvarado treat?

Dr. Alejandro Martinez Alvarado provides treatment for Cosmetic Dentistry, Dental Implants, Dental Malocclusion, Dentures, Invisalign, Teeth Whitening. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Alejandro Martinez Alvarado?

Dr. Alejandro Martinez Alvarado's office is located at 4416 Ramsgate Street Suite 202 in San Antonio, TX 78230.

Does Dr. Alejandro Martinez Alvarado accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Alejandro Martinez Alvarado accepts insurance.